AmericanMafia.com
[…] And then there's the most important part: eighteen-year-olds. I'm told that without them, our revived Sin City image would go away along with tens-of-thousands of conventioneers. They say the Britney Spears and Christina Agulara lookalikes and wannabes are the real gold mines. The club owners and the mayor have no qualms about letting teenagers burn away their most formative years grinding old men's laps in private rooms. In other words, teen dancers bring in BIG bucks!

There's one small detail being overlooked. NRS 202.060 clearly states: "Any proprietor, keeper or manager of a saloon or resort where (liquor) is sold, who shall, knowingly, allow or permit any person under the age of 21 years to remain therein shall be punished by a fine of not more than $500."

If the campaign contributor adult club owners and their City Council and County Commission cronies can't find common ground, someone with family values might just file a Writ of Mandamus in Federal Court to require enforcement of the long-ignored state law.